Schedule & Results, 70th Annual YCW (Young Canada Week)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Friday, March 8, 2019
PWRR111:30 AMBCH 6-1Blyth-Brussels
PWRR212:30 PMTCDMHA 3-2Central Perth
BLL-ALL31:30 PMHuron-Bruce 2-4Central Perth
BLL-BLL42:30 PMGoderich Kinsmen 9-0Wingham
BLL-BLL54:00 PMNorth Middlesex 4-5Blyth-Brussels
PWRR65:00 PMBlyth-Brussels 2-3TCDMHA
PWRR76:30 PMOwen Sound 1-7BCH
Saturday, March 9, 2019
BLL-BLL88:00 AMBlyth-Brussels 1-3Goderich Kinsmen
BLL-BLL99:00 AMWingham 1-5North Middlesex
PWRR1010:00 AMOwen Sound 0-3Central Perth
PWRR1111:30 AMBCH 8-1TCDMHA
BLL-ALL1212:30 PMGoderich Scotiabank 2-0Central Perth
BLL-ALL131:30 PMHuron-Bruce 0-6Australia Cyclones
BLL-BLL143:00 PMNorth Middlesex 2-3Goderich Kinsmen
BLL-BLL154:00 PMBlyth-Brussels 12-0Wingham
PWRR165:00 PMTCDMHA 2-2Owen Sound
PWRR176:30 PMCentral Perth 1-3Blyth-Brussels
BLL-ALL187:30 PMAustralia Cyclones0-0Goderich Scotiabank
Sunday, March 10, 2019
BLL-ALL199:00 AMGoderich Scotiabank 5-0Huron-Bruce
BLL-ALL2010:00 AMCentral Perth 2-3Australia Cyclones
PWRR2111:00 AMBlyth-Brussels 2-0Owen Sound
PWRR2212:30 PMCentral Perth 1-5BCH
LLFLL231:30 PMBlyth-Brussels 1-6Australia Cyclones
LLFLL242:30 PMGoderich Scotiabank 2-3Goderich Kinsmen
PWRFR74:00 PMTCDMHA 4-5BCH
LLFLL265:15 PMBlyth-Brussels 1-4Goderich Scotiabank
LLFLL276:30 PMAustralia Cyclones2-1Goderich Kinsmen
Friday, March 15, 2019
BLLALL112:45 PMMitchell 7-0Goderich
BLLALL22:00 PMKincardine 9-2TCDMHA
BLLBLL33:15 PMShallow Lake 2-3Huron-Bruce
BLLALL44:30 PMMitchell 5-3Kincardine
BLLALL56:00 PMGoderich 8-4TCDMHA
BLLBLL67:15 PMCentral Perth 4-3Huron-Bruce
Saturday, March 16, 2019
BLLALL79:00 AMTCDMHA 1-5Mitchell
BBRR810:15 AMGoderich 1-1North Middlesex
BBRR911:30 AMLambton Shores 2-3TCDMHA
BLLBLL1012:45 PMShallow Lake 3-1Central Perth
BLLALL112:15 PMGoderich 1-6Kincardine
BBRR123:30 PMTCDMHA 0-4North Middlesex
BBRR134:45 PMLambton Shores 3-2Goderich
BLLFLL146:00 PMCentral Perth 3-1Goderich
BLLFLL157:15 PMHuron-Bruce 2-6Kincardine
BLLFLL168:30 PMShallow Lake 1-2Mitchell
Sunday, March 17, 2019
BBRR1710:00 AMGoderich 3-0TCDMHA
BBRR1811:15 AMLambton Shores 2-0North Middlesex
BDDAEFR193:00 PMTCDMHA 2-3North Middlesex
BDDAEFR204:30 PMGoderich 3-2Lambton Shores
All games played at Maitland Rec Centre.
Printed from youngcanadaweek.com on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 3:33 PM